HD2 24/7 Schedule

 

* Denotes Streaming Only Programs

 

 

Mondays: 

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

1:00AM-8:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

8:00AM-9:00AM

Rock & Roll Sports

Sports

Greg Sarajian

9:00AM-1:00PM

Gumbo Yaya

Country

Redneck

1:00PM-3:00PM

Blues, Soul and Southern Rock & Roll

Southern Rock

Scott C - The Midday Rider

3:00PM-10:00PM *

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

8:00PM-10:00PM *

My Generations

Classic/Alt. Rock

Dan Melli

10:00PM-12:00AM *

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

 

Tuesdays: 

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

12:00AM-7:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

7:00AM-10:00AM

80s Kid

80s Pop & Culture

Scott Churchson

10:00AM-1:00PM

The Honey Bee

Love Songs

Melissa D. Gordon

1:00PM-2:00PM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

2:00PM-4:00PM 

Music of the Masters

Classic

Frank Grillo

4:00PM-7:00PM *

Bob’s Epic Prog Rock Show

Prog Rock

Bob Konig

7:00PM-9:00PM *

DIY Radio

Independent Rock

Hang the DJ

9:00PM-12:00AM *

Mind The Gap

British Pop, Punk & Classics

Del Gaudio

 

Wednesdays:

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

12:00AM-10:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

10:00AM-12:00PM

Mt. Airy Groove

Vinyl Jazz

Professor Ian Ranzer

12:00PM-1:00PM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

1:00PM-4:00PM

This Country’s Rockin’

Country

Country Ken Mankowitz

4:00PM-8:00PM *

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

8:00PM-10:00PM *

Back at the Chicken Shack

Chicken Music

Ken Struck

10:00PM-12:00AM *

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

 

Thursdays:

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

12:00AM-10:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

10:00AM-2:00PM

He Is Able

Gospel

Vern Morrisey

2:00PM-4:00PM

The Goodness

Soul

DJ Dan C.E.

4:00PM-7:00PM *

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

7:00PM-11:00PM *

Gospel Housing Authority

Gospel House

DJ D-Real & DJ CeeLow

11:00PM-12:00AM *

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

 

Fridays:

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

12:00AM-7:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

7:00AM-10:00AM

Bluegrass & Beyond

Bluegrass

Richard Haas

10:00AM-1:00PM

Gospel Revelations

Gospel

Linda Lawrence

1:00PM-4:00PM 

Sonido Latino de Nueva York

Salsa

Sandy Almeyda

4:00PM-7:00PM *

The Retro Ruby Show

R&B and Soul

Retro Ruby

7:00PM-10:00PM *

Universal Rhythm 

Soul and R&B

Anthony Greene

10:00PM-1:00AM *

Sound of Victory

Inspirational

Elaine Rivers & E.J.

 

Saturdays:

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

1:00AM-4:00AM

My Voice Only

Inspirational

Roc M.

4:00AM-7:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

7:00AM-10:00AM

Crescent City Roadhouse

New Orleans

Rob DeScherer

10:00AM-12:00PM

The Jazz Deli

Jazz

Russ Kassoff

12:00PM-2:00PM 

The Reggae Experience

Reggae

Dean Smikle

2:00PM-4:00PM 

Music of the Masters

Classical

Frank Grillo

4:00PM-6:00PM 

Urban Flow

R&B

James “JB” Bennett

6:00PM-10:00PM 

The Get Down

R&B

Shaunie Walker

10:00PM-2:00AM

New Song Radio

New Song

Floyd Cray

 

Sundays:

TIME

SHOW

MUSIC STYLE

HOST

2:00AM-6:00AM

New Song Radio: Instrumental Experience

New Song

Floyd Cray

6:00AM-9:00AM

Euro Music Express

European EDM

Bill Hill

9:00AM-11:00AM

CompMazza

Sports

Bobby Comp & Tony Mazza

11:00AM-3:00PM 

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal

3:00PM-7:00PM 

Broad Spectrum

Jazz

Mary Foster Conklin

7:00PM-10:00PM 

Nature Mountain Radio

Folk/Folk Rock

Cynthia Soroka-Dunn

10:00PM-1:00AM

Jazz Blend

Jazz

DJ Hal